43, Coppice Drive, NN3 6ND
43 Coppice Drive is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Northampton. It sold for £242,500 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £242,500 2.4% 0.3% Jul 2006 £170,501 12.8% 11.0% Jun 1998 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Coppice Drive.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,464 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,064 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £242,500 £3,464 £284,507 £4,064 Jul 2006 £170,501 £2,436 £340,223 £4,860 Jun 1998 £64,000 £914 £349,339 £4,991 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,507. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,810 per square metre (£272 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 396 square metres (4,263 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Coppice Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Coppice Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.