15, Glynde Crescent, PO22 8HT
15 Glynde Crescent is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £319,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £319,000 2.7% 0.6% Dec 2006 £219,950 11.5% 8.3% Dec 2005 £198,000 6.9% 4.5% Jul 2004 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Glynde Crescent.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,625 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,972 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £319,000 £3,625 £349,543 £3,972 Dec 2006 £219,950 £2,499 £365,351 £4,152 Dec 2005 £198,000 £2,250 £354,147 £4,024 Jul 2004 £180,000 £2,045 £329,133 £3,740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,390 per square metre (£302 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Glynde Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 15 Glynde Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2013 FP/219/12/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Glynde Crescent Felpha
- Description:
- Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for a proposed single storey side extension
- Summary:
- 31 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.