51, Saxon Way, NG12 3NX
51 Saxon Way is a 142 m² detached home in Cotgrave. It sold for £300,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £300,000 8.4% 7.4% Jun 2019 £260,000 3.8% 1.6% Aug 2003 £145,000 16.2% 14.9% Jun 2001 £105,000 23.3% 21.2% Aug 1998 £58,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Saxon Way.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,112 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,394 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £300,000 £2,113 £339,938 £2,394 Jun 2019 £260,000 £1,831 £343,948 £2,422 Aug 2003 £145,000 £1,021 £301,378 £2,122 Jun 2001 £105,000 £739 £332,153 £2,339 Aug 1998 £58,000 £408 £260,585 £1,835 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,938. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cotgrave are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,510 per square metre (£234 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 413 square metres (4,445 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Saxon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Saxon Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.