65, Blake Close, WS11 5UB
65 Blake Close is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Cannock. It sold for £113,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £113,000 0.6% -1.4% May 2005 £102,000 19.7% 17.6% Feb 2001 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,017 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,494 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £113,000 £2,018 £139,649 £2,494 May 2005 £102,000 £1,821 £183,809 £3,282 Feb 2001 £48,000 £857 £175,896 £3,141 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,649. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,900 per square metre (£191 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Blake Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Blake Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 04 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: