45, Hillary Street, ST6 2PG
45 Hillary Street is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £76,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £76,000 2.2% 0.1% Jan 2005 £53,700 16.3% 15.1% Apr 2004 £47,500 123.2% 119.8% Nov 2003 £34,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Hillary Street.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,117 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,412 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £76,000 £1,118 £96,014 £1,412 Jan 2005 £53,700 £790 £113,517 £1,669 Apr 2004 £47,500 £699 £116,394 £1,712 Nov 2003 £34,000 £500 £102,617 £1,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £96,014. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £870 and £2,100 per square metre (£80 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £59,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Hillary Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Hillary Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.