101, The Chase, HA8 5DN
101 The Chase is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Burnt Oak. It sold for £475,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, The Chase.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,163 per square metre (£480 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,471 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £475,000 £5,163 £503,329 £5,471 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £503,329. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnt Oak are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £624,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 The Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 The Chase.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 P/1327/21/PRIOR
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 101 The Chase, Edgware, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single Storey Rear Extension: 4.00 metres deep, 3.00 metres maximum height, 2.80 metres high to the eaves
- Summary:
- 24 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: