35, Netherhouse Road, OL2 7HY
35 Netherhouse Road is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Shaw. It sold for £194,950 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £194,950 3.1% 1.4% May 2015 £163,000 3.5% 1.5% Dec 2010 £140,000 3.6% 1.3% Jan 2002 £102,200 44.1% 42.6% Jun 2000 £58,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Netherhouse Road.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,094 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,981 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £194,950 £3,094 £250,833 £3,981 May 2015 £163,000 £2,587 £277,848 £4,410 Dec 2010 £140,000 £2,222 £259,977 £4,127 Jan 2002 £102,200 £1,622 £410,583 £6,517 Jun 2000 £58,000 £921 £255,296 £4,052 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shaw are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,360 per square metre (£199 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Netherhouse Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Netherhouse Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: