22, Ruthin Way, CF38 1TF
22 Ruthin Way is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Church Village. It sold for £236,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £236,500 7.4% 5.4% Aug 1997 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Ruthin Way.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,252 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,852 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £236,500 £2,252 £299,457 £2,852 Aug 1997 £44,000 £419 £220,795 £2,103 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Village are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,360 per square metre (£227 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Ruthin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Ruthin Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2008 08/1266/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Ruthin Way Tonteg Church Village Pontypridd
- Description:
- Two storey extension
- Planning ref:
- June 2008 08/0603/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 22 Ruthin Way Tonteg Pontypridd
- Description:
- New agricultural building for storage of straw, hay and machinery
- Summary:
- 14 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.