5, Albion Grove, M33 7TJ
5 Albion Grove is a 87 m² terraced home in Sale. It sold for £230,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £230,000 5.2% 3.1% May 2001 £84,500 11.2% 9.6% Apr 1999 £67,500 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,643 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,126 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £230,000 £2,644 £271,979 £3,126 May 2001 £84,500 £971 £357,966 £4,115 Apr 1999 £67,500 £776 £366,945 £4,218 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,979. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,560 per square metre (£336 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £397,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Albion Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Albion Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: