Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2021 £250,000 5.8% 4.2%
Nov 2013 £164,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Pound Close.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,248 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £250,000 £2,778 £292,318 £3,248
Nov 2013 £164,000 £1,822 £262,477 £2,916

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dulverton are now selling for between £2,270 and £4,310 per square metre (£210 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Pound Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Pound Close.

Photos for 6 Pound Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.