17, Bramleys, SS17 8AG
17 Bramleys is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Stanford-Le-Hope. It sold for £335,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £335,000 2.7% 1.0% Oct 2016 £298,000 7.9% 5.9% Sep 2008 £161,500 202.3% 190.9% Jun 2008 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Bramleys.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,294 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,938 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £335,000 £4,295 £385,150 £4,938 Oct 2016 £298,000 £3,821 £391,072 £5,014 Sep 2008 £161,500 £2,071 £312,828 £4,011 Jun 2008 £120,000 £1,538 £230,019 £2,949 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanford-Le-Hope are now selling for between £3,830 and £4,770 per square metre (£355 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Bramleys. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2014) for 17 Bramleys.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.