94, Sutton Road, PE13 5DR
94 Sutton Road is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Leverington. It sold for £175,500 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £175,500 2.3% 0.3% Sep 2006 £125,000 14.1% 12.0% Feb 2001 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Sutton Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,420 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £175,500 £2,250 £188,758 £2,420 Sep 2006 £125,000 £1,603 £188,534 £2,417 Feb 2001 £60,000 £769 £214,902 £2,755 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,758. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leverington are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,010 per square metre (£200 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Sutton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Sutton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.