6, Tees Way, MK3 7PU
6 Tees Way is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Bletchley. It sold for £285,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £285,000 4.1% 2.4% Jan 2018 £250,000 3.7% 1.5% Mar 2003 £145,995 20.1% 18.3% Feb 1999 £69,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Tees Way.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,392 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,811 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £285,000 £3,393 £320,147 £3,811 Jan 2018 £250,000 £2,976 £294,335 £3,504 Mar 2003 £145,995 £1,738 £362,109 £4,311 Feb 1999 £69,000 £821 £333,024 £3,965 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Tees Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/01/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Tees Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2003 02/01719/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Beech Hurst Gardens Butlers Green Road Haywards Heath West Sussex
- Description:
- Construction of a raised pavement to allow access to the Abbey Mill in time of flood and creation of new door
- Summary:
- 08 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.