Property data
Sale history
£1,325,000 on May 2021 (est. today's value: £1,465,530)
Floor plan
Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
395 square metres (4,252 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,354 per sqm (£312 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Benfleet SS7-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,505,000 and £2,062,000 (395 m² × typical £/sqm in Benfleet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,120 square metres (12,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Bramble Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 31 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Bramble Road.

Photos for 33 Bramble Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
395 sqm (4,252 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.