9, Fletcher Way, PE4 7AL
9 Fletcher Way is a 117 m² terraced home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £215,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £215,000 2.5% 1.0% Jun 2013 £178,000 na na - Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,837 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,304 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £215,000 £1,838 £269,623 £2,304 Jun 2013 £178,000 £1,521 £285,935 £2,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,623. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.