104, Littlecroft, CM3 5GQ
104 Littlecroft is a 43 m² flat in South Woodham Ferrers. It sold for £162,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £162,000 0.6% -0.6% Nov 2018 £160,000 5.5% 3.3% Apr 2002 £66,000 25.8% 24.2% May 1999 £34,000 30.5% 27.8% Sep 1998 £28,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Littlecroft.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,767 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,916 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £162,000 £3,767 £168,376 £3,916 Nov 2018 £160,000 £3,721 £167,151 £3,887 Apr 2002 £66,000 £1,535 £150,176 £3,492 May 1999 £34,000 £791 £129,784 £3,018 Sep 1998 £28,000 £651 £112,029 £2,605 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodham Ferrers are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,000 per square metre (£364 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Littlecroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Littlecroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: