North Mill, CA13 0RF
North Mill is a 92 m² terraced home in Cockermouth. It sold for £150,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Nov 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for North Mill.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,630 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,061 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £150,000 £1,630 £189,570 £2,061 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,570. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cockermouth are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,980 per square metre (£191 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for North Mill . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for North Mill .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.