17, Trueman Drive, S62 7FA
17 Trueman Drive is a 119 m² detached home in Rawmarsh. It sold for £255,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £255,000 4.5% 2.2% Oct 2016 £224,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Trueman Drive.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,742 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £255,000 £2,143 £326,291 £2,742 Oct 2016 £224,995 £1,891 £295,037 £2,479 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawmarsh are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Trueman Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Trueman Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.