Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2020 £165,000 1.3% -0.7%
Dec 2006 £137,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Amberton Road.

Floorplan 76
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,012 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,423 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £165,000 £2,012 £198,649 £2,423
Dec 2006 £137,000 £1,671 £267,981 £3,268

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,649. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 76 Amberton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Amberton Road.

Photos for 76 Amberton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.