23, Cable Place, LS10 1GB
23 Cable Place is a 91 m² terraced home in Hunslet. It sold for £221,500 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £221,500 3.6% 2.2% Dec 2013 £175,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,434 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,210 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £221,500 £2,434 £292,074 £3,210 Dec 2013 £175,000 £1,923 £279,852 £3,075 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hunslet are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,470 per square metre (£217 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Cable Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2019. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Cable Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.