4, Medley Grove, CV31 2GA
4 Medley Grove is a 122 m² detached home in Whitnash. It sold for £132,950 in Feb 1999.
- Sale history
-
£132,950 on Feb 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Medley Grove.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,089 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Feb 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,810 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 1999 £132,950 £1,090 £464,831 £3,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £464,831. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitnash are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,330 per square metre (£307 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £404,000 and £528,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 470 square metres (5,059 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Medley Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Medley Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.