12, Partridge Road, SO45 4LP
12 Partridge Road is a 110 m² detached home in Dibden Purlieu. It sold for £380,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £380,000 5.8% 3.8% Aug 1995 £91,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Partridge Road.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,454 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,905 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £380,000 £3,455 £429,558 £3,905 Aug 1995 £91,000 £827 £482,037 £4,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dibden Purlieu are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,530 per square metre (£304 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 576 square metres (6,200 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Partridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Partridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.