1a, Robin Hill, PE31 7SS
1a Robin Hill is a 153 m² detached home in Heacham. It sold for £435,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Apr 2020
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,843 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,276 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £435,000 £2,843 £501,274 £3,276 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £501,274. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heacham are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,130 per square metre (£290 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £479,000 and £632,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 973 square metres (10,473 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 25/00445/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- High View 1A Robin Hill Heacham KINGS LYNN Norfolk
- Description:
- Householder: Proposed single storey flat roof extensions, internal alterations and proposed render system to existing dwelling.
- Summary:
- 30 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.