20, Trinity Street, DT4 8TW
20 Trinity Street is a 79 m² terraced home in Weymouth. It sold for £368,500 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £368,500 7.2% 5.5% Apr 2017 £290,000 8.7% 6.6% Jun 1998 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Trinity Street.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,664 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,491 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £368,500 £4,665 £433,790 £5,491 Apr 2017 £290,000 £3,671 £376,214 £4,762 Jun 1998 £60,000 £759 £282,900 £3,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weymouth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,980 per square metre (£246 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Trinity Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Trinity Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.