87, Collett Road, TA2 6DB
87 Collett Road is a 113 m² terraced home in Norton Fitzwarren. It sold for £235,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £235,000 0.8% -0.8% Jun 2012 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Collett Road.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,079 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,583 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £235,000 £2,080 £291,857 £2,583 Jun 2012 £220,000 £1,947 £304,834 £2,698 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,857. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norton Fitzwarren are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,370 per square metre (£234 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Collett Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Collett Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: