Property data
Sale history
£295,000 on Oct 2020
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,757 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,968 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £295,000 £2,757 £317,629 £2,968

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,629. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,530 per square metre (£248 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.