37, Dudlow Lane, L18 2EX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Jun 2020 (est. today's value: £839,871)
- Internal area
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,378 per sqm (£314 per sqft) in Jun 2020. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,930 per square metre (£250 and £365 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L18-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £500,000 and £727,000 (185 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.