Property data
Sale history
£585,000 on Jun 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 115, Prince Andrew Way.

Floorplan 115
View floorplan
Internal area
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,062 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,093 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £585,000 £4,062 £589,321 £4,093

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £589,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ascot are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,160 per square metre (£427 and £572 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £662,000 and £887,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
629 square metres (6,770 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 115 Prince Andrew Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Prince Andrew Way.

Photos for 115 Prince Andrew Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.