114, Goodenough Way, CR5 1DZ
114 Goodenough Way is a 83 m² flat in Coulsdon South. It sold for £265,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £265,000 -0.8% -2.1% Jun 2018 £270,000 18.5% 15.5% Mar 2017 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 114, Goodenough Way.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,192 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,199 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £265,000 £3,193 £265,535 £3,199 Jun 2018 £270,000 £3,253 £263,286 £3,172 Mar 2017 £220,000 £2,651 £218,399 £2,631 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,535. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coulsdon South are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,990 per square metre (£425 and £556 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 114 Goodenough Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 114 Goodenough Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.