24, Rutherford Way, SG18 8GA
24 Rutherford Way is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Biggleswade. It sold for £333,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £333,000 4.0% 2.3% Oct 2015 £270,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Rutherford Way.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,784 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,428 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £333,000 £3,784 £389,633 £4,428 Oct 2015 £270,000 £3,068 £343,631 £3,905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,633. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biggleswade are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,660 per square metre (£340 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Rutherford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 24 Rutherford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.