1, Coalmans Way, SL1 7NU
1 Coalmans Way is a 54 m² flat in Burnham. It sold for £230,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £230,000 * 4.1% 2.1% Dec 1999 £99,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Coalmans Way.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,259 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,344 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £230,000 £4,259 £234,568 £4,344 Dec 1999 £99,000 £1,833 £210,083 £3,890 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,830 per square metre (£410 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Coalmans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Coalmans Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 28 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: