23, Sycamore Way, DE6 3GX
23 Sycamore Way is a 115 m² detached home in Brailsford. It sold for £335,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Mar 2021
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,913 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,145 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £335,000 £2,913 £361,653 £3,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,653. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brailsford are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,800 per square metre (£269 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.