Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£255,000 Apr 2021 4.9% 2.9% £279,302
£85,500 May 1998 na na £284,429
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,311 per sqm (£308 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,490 per square metre (£318 and £417 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salisbury SP2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £264,000 and £346,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Salisbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Bouchers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2020. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2020) of 7 Bouchers Way.

Photos for 7 Bouchers Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.