28, Nutley, RG12 7HE
28 Nutley is a 98 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £345,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £345,000 2.4% 0.6% Nov 2016 £310,000 4.8% 2.5% Nov 2005 £185,000 12.7% 11.0% Sep 1999 £88,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Nutley.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,520 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,985 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £345,000 £3,520 £390,496 £3,985 Nov 2016 £310,000 £3,163 £361,244 £3,686 Nov 2005 £185,000 £1,888 £393,413 £4,014 Sep 1999 £88,000 £898 £352,932 £3,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,800 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Nutley. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Nutley.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.