10, Northfields Road, W3 0NN
10 Northfields Road is a 117 m² detached home in West Acton. It sold for £682,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£682,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Northfields Road.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,829 per square metre (£542 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,158 per square metre (£572 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £682,000 £5,829 £720,471 £6,158 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £720,471. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Acton are now selling for between £6,270 and £8,050 per square metre (£582 and £747 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £734,000 and £942,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Northfields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Northfields Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.