67, High Street, SA72 6PB
67 High Street is a 144 m² terraced home in Pembroke Dock. It sold for £165,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Aug 2020
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,145 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,529 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £165,000 £1,146 £220,185 £1,529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pembroke Dock are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,980 per square metre (£113 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- October 2023 23/0433/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 67, High Street, Pembroke Dock, Pembrokeshire
- Description:
- Extension & alterations to outbuilding
- Summary:
- 01 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.