54, Manor Close, NN7 4BY
54 Manor Close is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Weedon. It sold for £330,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £330,000 6.1% 4.4% Jan 2012 £195,000 6.9% 4.7% Oct 1996 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Manor Close.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,084 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,778 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £330,000 £3,084 £404,253 £3,778 Jan 2012 £195,000 £1,822 £348,925 £3,261 Oct 1996 £70,000 £654 £387,011 £3,617 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,253. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weedon are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,860 per square metre (£277 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Manor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 54 Manor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 WNS/2022/0320/COND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 54 Manor Close Harpole
- Description:
- Condition 4 of WNS/2021/1214/FUL [ Contamination Report ] Application for approval of details submitted pursuant to Condition 4 of planning permission WNS/2021/1214/FUL [ Construction of detached house ]
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 WNS/2022/1604/COND
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 54 Manor Close Harpole
- Description:
- Condition 5 of WNS/2021/1214/FUL [Land Contamination Intrusive Investigation] Application for approval of details submitted pursuant to Condition 5 of planning permission WNS/2021/1214/FUL [Construction of detached house]
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 WNS/2022/1605/COND