7, Pepys Terrace, CB24 9NT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £412,000 May 2021 2.1% 0.3% £463,050 £385,000 Feb 2018 11.1% 9.6% £466,188 £262,000 Jun 2014 7.5% 5.3% £385,670 £88,500 Jun 1999 10.6% 8.3% £357,241 £59,000 Jun 1995 na na £330,364 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,215 per sqm (£484 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Histon are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,740 per square metre (£420 and £533 per square foot) . See the analysis of Histon CB24-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £358,000 and £453,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Histon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Pepys Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Pepys Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.