100, Ifield Road, RH11 7BW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £315,000 Feb 2021 4.7% 2.7% £381,057 £117,500 Oct 1999 na na £476,459 - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,214 per sqm (£299 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,510 per square metre (£342 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crawley RH11-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £362,000 and £442,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Crawley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Ifield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 100 Ifield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: