38a, Munstead Way, HU15 1FN
38a Munstead Way is a 56 m² terraced home in Brough. It sold for £147,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £147,500 2.2% 0.3% Jan 2016 £132,000 0.0% -1.1% Sep 2012 £131,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38a, Munstead Way.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,633 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,991 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £147,500 £2,634 £167,520 £2,991 Jan 2016 £132,000 £2,357 £177,331 £3,167 Sep 2012 £131,995 £2,357 £161,493 £2,884 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,520. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brough are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,930 per square metre (£204 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38a Munstead Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 38a Munstead Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.