112, Coleridge Drive, HA4 8GW
112 Coleridge Drive is a 122 m² terraced home in Ruislip Manor. It sold for £635,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £635,000 5.6% 4.1% Dec 2012 £405,000 1.1% -2.1% Aug 2010 £395,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Coleridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,204 per square metre (£483 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,670 per square metre (£527 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £635,000 £5,205 £691,701 £5,670 Dec 2012 £405,000 £3,320 £711,857 £5,835 Aug 2010 £395,000 £3,238 £604,479 £4,955 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £691,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruislip Manor are now selling for between £5,600 and £7,390 per square metre (£520 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £683,000 and £902,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Coleridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 76356/APP/2021/1517
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 112 COLERIDGE DRIVE EASTCOTE
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 29 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: