31, Gwithian Road, PL25 3QL
31 Gwithian Road is a 102 m² terraced home in St Austell. It sold for £197,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £197,500 1.2% -0.5% Apr 2011 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Gwithian Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,936 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,240 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £197,500 £1,936 £228,471 £2,240 Apr 2011 £175,000 £1,716 £222,300 £2,179 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,471. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Austell are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,720 per square metre (£249 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Gwithian Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Gwithian Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: