25, Shipridge Drive, RG7 1UG
25 Shipridge Drive is a 168 m² detached home in Spencers Wood. It sold for £600,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Nov 2020
- Internal area
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,734 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £600,000 £3,571 £627,293 £3,734 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £627,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spencers Wood are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,360 per square metre (£389 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £704,000 and £900,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.