Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£720,000 Jun 2021 4.6% 2.4% £789,661
£340,000 Aug 2004 na na £688,142
Floor plan
Floorplan 79
View floorplan
Internal area
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,257 per sqm (£303 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Burley In Wharfedale are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,650 per square metre (£329 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burley In Wharfedale LS29-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 79, Main Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 79 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 79 Main Street.

Photos for 79 Main Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
221 sqm (2,379 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.