Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£363,000 Mar 2021 -0.2% -1.4% £428,531
£365,000 Oct 2018 6.2% 4.4% £445,643
£245,000 Mar 2012 3.8% 1.4% £458,924
£164,995 Jul 2001 15.0% 13.6% £477,157
£127,000 Sep 1999 na na £498,850
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,241 per sqm (£301 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Huntingdon are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huntingdon PE29-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £358,000 and £445,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Huntingdon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Devoke Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Devoke Close.

Photos for 16 Devoke Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments: