Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£550,000 Mar 2021 5.1% 3.5% £651,980
£363,000 Oct 2012 2.0% -0.7% £574,037
£320,000 Jul 2006 na na £578,685
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,330 per sqm (£402 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Knutsford are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,130 per square metre (£369 and £476 per square foot) . See the analysis of Knutsford WA16-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £505,000 and £652,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Knutsford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
462 square metres (4,973 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Valley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Valley Way.

Photos for 11 Valley Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2017 17/3311N
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
11, VALLEY WAY, KNUTSFORD,
Description:
Two storey side facing extension - Resubmission of 17/0699M

Planning ref:
April 2017 17/0699M
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
11, VALLEY WAY, KNUTSFORD
Description:
Two storey side facing extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments: