117, Chambers Lane, NW10 2RP
117 Chambers Lane is a 71 m² flat in Dollis Hill. It sold for £208,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £208,000 -0.7% -2.7% Jul 2006 £230,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,929 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £208,000 £2,930 £248,516 £3,500 Jul 2006 £230,000 £3,239 £477,160 £6,721 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dollis Hill are now selling for between £5,000 and £7,070 per square metre (£464 and £656 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £502,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 117 Chambers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 117 Chambers Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.