15, St Marks Court, CB3 9LE
15 St Marks Court is a 95 m² terraced home in Cambridge. It sold for £750,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£750,000 on Mar 2021
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,894 per square metre (£733 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,013 per square metre (£837 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £750,000 £7,895 £856,260 £9,013 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £856,260. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £6,450 and £8,970 per square metre (£599 and £833 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £613,000 and £852,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.