21, Harvester Close, TS25 1GD
21 Harvester Close is a 120 m² detached home in Seaton Carew. It sold for £269,995 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £269,995 8.7% 6.6% Jul 2016 £182,500 2.0% -0.1% Jun 2003 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Harvester Close.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,249 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,694 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £269,995 £2,250 £323,253 £2,694 Jul 2016 £182,500 £1,521 £248,013 £2,067 Jun 2003 £140,000 £1,167 £256,799 £2,140 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,253. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton Carew are now selling for between £960 and £2,170 per square metre (£89 and £201 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Harvester Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Harvester Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 H/2019/0065
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 HARVESTER CLOSE HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey extension at the side (Change in description and amended plans to show omission of rear extension element and the set back of the front elevation of the proposed side extension and alterations to roof pitch)
- Summary:
- 23 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.