40, High Road, DA2 7BN
40 High Road is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £450,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, High Road.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,566 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £450,000 £4,167 £493,178 £4,566 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £493,178. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,580 per square metre (£395 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £460,000 and £603,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 392 square metres (4,219 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 High Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 High Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 22/00184/LDC
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 40 High Road Wilmington Kent
- Description:
- Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for proposed erection of a single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/01668/PDE
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 40 High Road Wilmington Kent
- Description:
- Determination pursuant to Schedule 2, Part 1 (Class A.1 (g) of the Town and Country Planning (General Permitted Development) (England) Order 2015 as to whether prior approval is required for the erection of a single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 31 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None